LIC India Recruitment 2013 – Apply Online for 2250 DSE Vacancies ~ Updates :: MaruGujarat :: Official Site :: Maru Gujarat ::

Ads by Google

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

LIC India Recruitment 2013 – Apply Online for 2250 DSE Vacancies

.

LIC India Recruitment 2013 – Apply Online for 2250 DSE Vacancies: Life Insurance Corporation (LIC)India has issued notification for the recruitment of 2250 Direct Sales Executive (DSE) vacancies for various offices of the Corporation under the jurisdiction of eight different Zonal Offices. Eligible candidates can apply online from 17-06-2013 to 07-07-2013. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process and how to apply are given below…


LIC Western Zone Vacancy Details:
Name of the Division                                No. of DSEs To be Engaged
GenS.CS.TO.B.CTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Ahmedabad4215019135103
Amravati64113210137128
Aurangabad4634310101692
Bhavnagar3960022627100
Gandhinagar397012218785
Goa10203018027150
Kolhapur5139012138114
Mumbai (Western Line)55014112039121
Mumbai (Central and Harbour line)5801013035107
Nadiad432301603498
Nagpur5837210431115
Nanded432301603498
Nashik5837210431115
Pune-14580110036100
Pune-27708012035125
Rajkot4108022037108
Satara6280102290111
Surat5142115624103
Thane7390110350128
Vadodara4845415328107
Total11246798622271185542250
Click here for LIC Western Zone Vacancy Details

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 21 years and 35 years as on 01-06-2013. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree of a University established in India.

Application Fee: Candidates need to pay the application fee of Rs.100/- in form of cash under Account No. 114034 at any Branch office of Life Insurance Corporation of India. SC/ST candidates are exempted from payment of fee.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on their performance in written test and interview.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates should apply online through the website http://www.licindia.in/careers.htm from 17-06-2013 to 07-07-2013. After successful submission of Online Application candidates are advised to take the print out of application form and retain the Registration Number and Password for further use.

Instructions for Online Applications:
1. Log on to www.licindia.in and select the ‘Careers’ link to open the list of ongoing recruitments at LIC.
2. Select the link Engagement of Direct Sales Executives and this will open the DSE openings at various zones.
3. Take print of complete relevant notification including the “Application Challan” and using that the payment must be made at any of LIC Branch.
4. After Payment, revisit the LIC’s website and go to the link of notifications.
5. Select the Online Application for Engagement of Direct Sales Executives link to open the online application link.
6. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
7. Take print of Application Form and retain the Registration Number and Password for further use.

Important dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 17-06-2013
Last Date for Online Registration: 07-07-2013
Starting Date for Fee Deposit: 17-06-2013
Last Date for Fee Deposit: 06-07-2013

For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements, other instructions and online application, click on the link given below…

Click here for Recruitment Advt

Click here to Apply Online

NOTE: 

  • DSE Recruitment is purely contract base job.
  • It is clarified that selection as a Direct Sales Executive does not confer any right on the candidate to be appointed as an employee in the Corporation.
  • The apprentice DSE shall be paid a fixed onetime stipend of Rs 3500/‐ (Rs. Three thousand five hundred only) as per rules of the Scheme.
  • Direct Sales Executives, on engagement will be paid monthly remuneration, which will be entirely performance based. The quantum is dependent on DSE’s achievement of specific business benchmarks and performance of assigned tasks to the satisfaction of Corporation.
Stay connected with www.marugujarat.in for latest updates

Categories

New jobs (7720) Results (2289) Question papers/ Answer key (1551) call letters (1451) Bank Jobs (1227) Notification (1168) GPSC (1087) GSSSB (936) Exam Schedule (569) Government Jobs (521) UPSC (459) SSC (401) GPSSB (364) Vidyut Sahayak (JE) (352) News (349) IBPS (337) Ojas Jobs (327) Document Verification (320) Rozgaar samachar (307) ICDS (276) Selection List (264) GSEB (260) GPSC Updates (257) Merit List (220) syllabus (217) Clerk (215) SBI (193) Updates (182) GSRTC (181) Teacher Recruitment (156) RBI (152) MGVCL (151) Talati (149) Vidhya sahayak bharti (144) GPSC 1-2 (140) Waiting List (139) DRDA (132) SPIPA (123) MPHW (105) Admission (103) CGL (96) Railway Jobs (96) GTU (95) Kendriya Vidyalaya (93) SSA (89) PGVCL (87) walk in Interview (84) RRB (83) ONGC (81) Bin Sachivalay Clerk (75) UGC NET (75) GSERB (74) Revenue Talati (72) RNTCP (70) DGVCL (68) Office Assistant (68) Police Bharti Board (68) TAT (65) postal Department (65) Insurance jobs (63) HTAT (61) High Coart (61) TET (61) Gujarat University (57) Peon (56) Study Materials (56) Exam Related (53) PBB (51) District Allocation (49) CCC (48) NIACL (48) PRB (48) CTET (43) GWSSB (43) LIC (41) CISF (38) Revenue Department (33) GTU Vacancies (32) GSET (31) Physical Test (29) Others (28) CRPF (27) JEE (25) Mock Test (25) ITBPF (24) GUJCET (23) Current Affairs (21) United India Insurance Company (21) WASMO (18) Fix Pay Case (17) MGNREGA (16) Intelligence Bureau (15) RGPSA (15) Navy (13) Bank Jobs Updates (12) Jail Sipahi (12) NULM (11) RMSA (8)

Ads by Google

Page Views

Advertisement

Join Our Newsletter

Get All The Latest Updates Delivered Straight Into Your Inbox For Free!

Ads by Google

Blog Archive

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *