LIC ADO Recruitment 2013 ~ Updates :: MaruGujarat :: Official Site :: Maru Gujarat ::

Ads by Google

Friday, November 23, 2012

LIC ADO Recruitment 2013

.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2013 – Apply Online for 5201 Vacancies: Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India invites applications for recruitment of 5201 Apprentice Development Officers in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under nine different Zones. Eligible candidates may apply online from 22-11-2012 to 22-12-2012. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…
LIC India Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post: Apprentice Development Officer
Total No of Vacancies: 5201

LIC Western Zone Vacancy Details:
Sr.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Ahmedabad446014124998
2Amravati1320415126
3Aurangabad2070316239
4Bhavnagar900173020
5Gandhinagar16303110134
6Goa17006112642
7Kolhapur21504311246
8Mumbai 1/2/3 & 41162111985720242
9Nadiad1511514128
10Nagpur37423317369
11Nanded1130006020
12Nashik1741309135
13Pune 1 & 2348576181088
14Rajkot1210436329
15Satara910215018
16Surat1400416025
17Thane12412131235
18Vadodara20207012647
Total4377211914920477941

Important Dates:
Opening Date for Online Registration: 22-11-2012
Closing Date for Online Registration: 22-12-2012
Payment of Application Fees: 24-11-2012 to 29-12-2012
Download of Call letter for On-Line Examination: 20-01-2013 onwards
Tentavie Dates for Online Test: 02-02-2013 and 03-02-2013
Date of Closure for Edit: 24-12-2012
Last Date for Reprint: 31-12-2012
For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements, other instructions and online application, click on the link given below…

CLICK BELOW TO READ MORE

Age Limit: Candidate age must be between 21 to 30 years as on 01-11-2012. (Age relaxations will be extended as per rules).

Educational Qualification: 
i.Candidate must possess Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai for Employees category and Agents category in both Urban and Rural area and Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai for applicant from Others category for recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer in both Urban and Rural area.
ii. Preference may be given to those applicants who possess Masters Degree in Business Administration in Marketing or Post Graduate Diploma in Marketing from a University in India established under Statute or by an Institute approved by All India Council for Technical Education or a recognized Institution.

Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay Rs. 500/- (Other than SC/ST) in the form of challan which can be downloaded from the website after online registration by using Registration Number, Date of Birth and Password. Fee payment will be accepted from 2nd working day after registration and can be made within three working days then after at any branch of State Bank of India.
Selection Procedure: Candidates will be selected on the basis of on-line test followed by an Interview and Medical Examination.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply through online through LIC’s website “http://www.licindia.in/careers.htm” from 22-11-2012 to 22-12-2012. After applying online, candidates should obtain a system generated print-out of the application and retain it fur further use.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Before applying online a candidate will be required to have a scanned (digital) image of his/her photograph and signature.
2. Log on to http://www.licindia.in/careers.htm website.
3. Click on the “Recruitment of Apprentice Development Officers-2012-13″.
4. After candidate clicks the relevant on-line application link titled “Online Application for LIC ADO’s Recruitment Exam 2012-13”.
5. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
6. After submission of online application, candidate need to take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and make payment as mentioned above.
7. And also take system generated print-out of the application on A-4 Size Paper and retain it for further use.


Categories

New jobs (7720) Results (2289) Question papers/ Answer key (1551) call letters (1451) Bank Jobs (1227) Notification (1168) GPSC (1087) GSSSB (936) Exam Schedule (569) Government Jobs (521) UPSC (459) SSC (401) GPSSB (364) Vidyut Sahayak (JE) (352) News (349) IBPS (337) Ojas Jobs (327) Document Verification (320) Rozgaar samachar (307) ICDS (276) Selection List (264) GSEB (260) GPSC Updates (257) Merit List (220) syllabus (217) Clerk (215) SBI (193) Updates (182) GSRTC (181) Teacher Recruitment (156) RBI (152) MGVCL (151) Talati (149) Vidhya sahayak bharti (144) GPSC 1-2 (140) Waiting List (139) DRDA (132) SPIPA (123) MPHW (105) Admission (103) CGL (96) Railway Jobs (96) GTU (95) Kendriya Vidyalaya (93) SSA (89) PGVCL (87) walk in Interview (84) RRB (83) ONGC (81) Bin Sachivalay Clerk (75) UGC NET (75) GSERB (74) Revenue Talati (72) RNTCP (70) DGVCL (68) Office Assistant (68) Police Bharti Board (68) TAT (65) postal Department (65) Insurance jobs (63) HTAT (61) High Coart (61) TET (61) Gujarat University (57) Peon (56) Study Materials (56) Exam Related (53) PBB (51) District Allocation (49) CCC (48) NIACL (48) PRB (48) CTET (43) GWSSB (43) LIC (41) CISF (38) Revenue Department (33) GTU Vacancies (32) GSET (31) Physical Test (29) Others (28) CRPF (27) JEE (25) Mock Test (25) ITBPF (24) GUJCET (23) Current Affairs (21) United India Insurance Company (21) WASMO (18) Fix Pay Case (17) MGNREGA (16) Intelligence Bureau (15) RGPSA (15) Navy (13) Bank Jobs Updates (12) Jail Sipahi (12) NULM (11) RMSA (8)

Ads by Google

Page Views

Advertisement

Join Our Newsletter

Get All The Latest Updates Delivered Straight Into Your Inbox For Free!

Ads by Google

Blog Archive

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *