LIC India Recruitment 2012 - DSE Vacancies ~ Updates :: MaruGujarat :: Official Site :: Maru Gujarat ::

Ads by Google

Monday, December 10, 2012

LIC India Recruitment 2012 - DSE Vacancies

.

LIC West Zone Vacancy Details:
UnitNo of DSEs to be engaged
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Ahmedabad5181813534120
Amravati59013010037119
Aurangabad24252972372
Bhavnagar5714022135120
Gandhinagar36509721179
Goa10203018027150
Kolhapur64210013138128
Mumbai-I58014012039123
Mumbai-II70011112036130
Nadiad5403117036111
Nagpur645729333123
Nanded6412057829125
Nashik70110111237132
Pune-I55011011037114
Pune-277010012036135
Rajkot4672121730114
Satara721301121616130
Surat5715415230114
Thane7335110380130
Vadodara5623216129109
Total120962117482471125832378

Click Here for LIC Western Zone Recruitment Advt



Age Limit: Candidates’ age must be between 21 years and 35 years. Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-12-2012. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt. rules).

Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized university or diploma in marketing/Management with good knowledge in English and any regional language.

Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form of cash under Account No. 114034 at any Branch office of Life Insurance Corporation of India. SC/ST candidates are exempted from payment of fee.

Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Test and/or Personal Interview.

How to Apply: Candidates need to apply through online mode on or before 28-12-2012. After successful submission of Online Application candidates are advised to take the print out of application form and retain the Registration Number and Password for further use.

Instructions for Online Application:
1. Log on to www.licindia.in and select the ‘Careers’ link to open the list of ongoing recruitments at LIC.
2. Select the link Engagement of Direct Sales Executives and this will open the DSE openings at various zones.
3. Take print of complete relevant notification and using that the payment must be made at any of LIC Branch.
4. Revisit the LIC’s website and go to the link of notifications.
5. Select the Online Application for Engagement of Direct Sales Executives link to open the online application link.
6. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
7. Take print of Application Form and retain the Registration Number and Password for further use.


Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 08-12-2012
Last Date for Online Registration: 28-12-2012
Starting Date for Fee Deposit: 08-12-2012
Last Date for Fee Deposit: 27-12-2012

For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements, other instructions and online application, click on the link given below


Click here for Recruitment Advt


Click here for Online Application


Imporatant: It is primarily a Marketing job. It is clarified that selection as a Direct Sales Executive does not confer any right on the candidate to be appointed as an employee in the Corporation.


Stay connected with www.marugujarat.in for latest updates

Categories

New jobs (7723) Results (2289) Question papers/ Answer key (1551) call letters (1451) Bank Jobs (1227) Notification (1170) GPSC (1087) GSSSB (936) Exam Schedule (571) Government Jobs (521) UPSC (459) SSC (401) GPSSB (364) Vidyut Sahayak (JE) (352) News (349) IBPS (337) Ojas Jobs (327) Document Verification (321) Rozgaar samachar (307) ICDS (276) Selection List (264) GSEB (260) GPSC Updates (257) Merit List (220) syllabus (217) Clerk (215) SBI (193) Updates (182) GSRTC (181) Teacher Recruitment (156) RBI (152) MGVCL (151) Talati (149) Vidhya sahayak bharti (144) GPSC 1-2 (140) Waiting List (139) DRDA (132) SPIPA (124) MPHW (105) Admission (103) CGL (96) Railway Jobs (96) GTU (95) Kendriya Vidyalaya (93) SSA (89) PGVCL (87) walk in Interview (84) RRB (83) ONGC (81) Bin Sachivalay Clerk (75) UGC NET (75) GSERB (74) Revenue Talati (72) RNTCP (70) DGVCL (68) Office Assistant (68) Police Bharti Board (68) TAT (65) postal Department (65) Insurance jobs (63) HTAT (61) High Coart (61) TET (61) Gujarat University (57) Peon (56) Study Materials (56) Exam Related (53) PBB (51) District Allocation (49) CCC (48) NIACL (48) PRB (48) CTET (43) GWSSB (43) LIC (41) CISF (38) Revenue Department (33) GTU Vacancies (32) GSET (31) Physical Test (29) Others (28) CRPF (27) JEE (25) Mock Test (25) ITBPF (24) GUJCET (23) Current Affairs (21) United India Insurance Company (21) WASMO (18) Fix Pay Case (17) MGNREGA (16) Intelligence Bureau (15) RGPSA (15) Navy (13) Bank Jobs Updates (12) Jail Sipahi (12) NULM (11) RMSA (8)

Ads by Google

Page Views

Advertisement

Join Our Newsletter

Get All The Latest Updates Delivered Straight Into Your Inbox For Free!

Ads by Google

Blog Archive

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *